GLASGOW WELLINGTON - RESULTS |
DATE |
RESULT |
TEAM 1 |
|
SCORE |
|
TEAM 2 |
PTS |
|
COMPETITION |
27/04/2024 |
|
Roselle Rovers |
|
2-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+4 |
|
SSM - Spring Cup |
20/04/2024 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-6 |
|
Gladstone Athletic |
-36 |
|
SSM - Spring Cup |
13/04/2024 |
|
Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs |
|
1-1 p |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+3 |
|
SSM - Glasgow Cup |
06/04/2024 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-3 |
|
Wishaw United |
-10 |
|
SSM - Spring Cup |
30/03/2024 |
|
Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs |
|
4-3 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-7 |
|
SSM - Spring Cup |
23/03/2024 |
|
Netherton |
|
0-6 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+40 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
16/03/2024 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-3 |
|
Glebe Hibernian |
-6 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
09/03/2024 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
3-2 |
|
Knightswood Amateurs |
+6 |
|
SSM - Glasgow Cup |
02/03/2024 |
|
Port Glasgow Boys Club |
|
1-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+12 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
24/02/2024 |
|
Glynhill Moorcroft |
|
3-1 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-1 |
|
SSM - Strathclyde Cup |
17/02/2024 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
0-4 |
|
Netherton |
-39 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
10/02/2024 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
5-2 |
|
Strathaven Dynamo |
+21 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
27/01/2024 |
|
Knightswood Amateurs |
|
1-0 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-6 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
13/01/2024 |
|
Manhattan Blacks |
|
1-4 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+18 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
06/01/2024 |
|
Blantyre Soccer Academy |
|
2-3 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+12 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
25/11/2023 |
|
Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs |
|
4-5 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+20 |
|
SSM - Strathclyde Cup |
18/11/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-4 |
|
Campsie Minerva |
-3 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 23-24 |
04/11/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-0 |
|
Shawbridge |
-3 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
28/10/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
6-1 |
|
Blantyre Soccer Academy |
+34 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
21/10/2023 |
|
Kilwinning Football Academy |
|
1-3 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+28 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 23-24 |
14/10/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-1 |
|
Huntershill |
±0 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
07/10/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
0-6 |
|
Castlemilk Old Boys Club |
-3 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24 |
30/09/2023 |
|
Shawbridge |
|
1-4 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+27 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
16/09/2023 |
|
Huntershill |
|
2-3 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+15 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
02/09/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-9 |
|
Port Glasgow Boys Club |
-47 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
31/08/2023 |
|
Wishaw High School FP SM |
|
1-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-6 |
|
SSM - Champions Cup |
26/08/2023 |
|
Strathaven Dynamo |
|
2-3 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+19 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
24/08/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-0 |
|
Westerlands SM |
-2 |
|
SSM - Champions Cup |
19/08/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-3 |
|
Knightswood Amateurs |
-14 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
12/08/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
0-5 |
|
Lesmahagow SM |
-10 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
07/08/2023 |
|
Southside |
|
3-1 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-8 |
|
SSM - Champions Cup |
05/08/2023 |
|
Glebe Hibernian |
|
9-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-15 |
|
SSM - Championship A |
01/06/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
3-5 |
|
Southpark |
-29 |
|
SSM - Championship |
31/05/2023 |
|
Stanley Athletic |
|
2-1 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-10 |
|
SSM - Championship |
26/05/2023 |
|
Stratton Southside |
|
3-0 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-31 |
|
SSM - Glasgow Cup |
20/05/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
3-1 |
|
Stanley Athletic |
+1 |
|
SSM - Championship |
18/05/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
4-1 |
|
Netherton |
+6 |
|
SSM - Championship |
13/05/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-0 |
|
Gleniffer Thistle |
-3 |
|
SSM - Championship |
06/05/2023 |
|
Royalle Madrid |
|
1-5 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+30 |
|
SSM - Championship |
29/04/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-1 |
|
East End Villa |
+2 |
|
SSM - Glasgow Cup |
27/04/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-1 |
|
Baillieston Thistle |
+11 |
|
SSM - Glasgow Cup |
22/04/2023 |
|
Huntershill |
|
8-1 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-32 |
|
SSM - Championship |
19/04/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-3 |
|
Port Glasgow Celtic |
-27 |
|
SSM - Championship |
15/04/2023 |
|
East Lane |
|
1-0 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-4 |
|
SSM - Championship |
12/04/2023 |
|
Gleniffer Thistle |
|
1-4 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+17 |
|
SSM - Championship |
04/04/2023 |
|
Milngavie Wanderers SM |
|
4-5 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+8 |
|
SSM - Glasgow Cup |
01/04/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
5-3 |
|
Manhattan Blacks |
+3 |
|
SSM - Championship |
25/03/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
4-4 |
|
Viewfield Rovers |
-6 |
|
SSM - Championship |
11/03/2023 |
|
Manhattan Blacks |
|
1-5 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+27 |
|
SSM - Championship |
04/03/2023 |
|
Plains |
|
5-0 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-25 |
|
SSM - Championship |
25/02/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
3-3 |
|
Royalle Madrid |
-5 |
|
SSM - Championship |
18/02/2023 |
|
Port Glasgow Celtic |
|
3-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-10 |
|
SSM - Championship |
11/02/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-3 |
|
East Lane |
-16 |
|
SSM - Championship |
04/02/2023 |
|
Knightswood |
|
1-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+10 |
|
SSM - Championship |
28/01/2023 |
|
Netherton |
|
1-3 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+10 |
|
SSM - Championship |
21/01/2023 |
|
Viewfield Rovers |
|
2-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-1 |
|
SSM - Championship |
14/01/2023 |
|
East Kilbride Colts |
|
2-0 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+1 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 22-23 |
07/01/2023 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-6 |
|
Wishaw High School FP |
-9 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 |
03/12/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
3-2 |
|
Moorlands {OLD} |
+14 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 |
26/11/2022 |
|
Glebe Hibernian |
|
4-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-8 |
|
SSM - Strathclyde Cup |
19/11/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
p 1-1 |
|
Inverclyde |
+5 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 22-23 |
05/11/2022 |
|
Carrick Athletic |
|
1-4 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+32 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 |
29/10/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
0-2 |
|
Knightswood |
-20 |
|
SSM - Championship |
22/10/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
5-3 |
|
Southpark |
+1 |
|
SSM - Championship |
15/10/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
6-0 |
|
Strathaven Dynamo |
+44 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 22-23 |
01/10/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
3-1 |
|
Newburgh Thistle |
-2 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 |
24/09/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
4-4 |
|
Plains |
-2 |
|
SSM - Championship |
17/09/2022 |
|
Glasgow University Amateurs |
|
2-5 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+34 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 22-23 |
03/09/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
4-2 |
|
Law Community |
-2 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 |
27/08/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
5-2 |
|
Huntershill |
+26 |
|
SSM - Championship |
06/08/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
3-6 |
|
Lesmahagow SM |
-3 |
|
SSM - Champions Cup |
03/08/2022 |
|
Milngavie Wanderers SM |
|
3-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
±0 |
|
SSM - Champions Cup |
30/07/2022 |
|
Glasgow South |
|
2-0 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+1 |
|
SSM - Champions Cup |
10/05/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
1-4 |
|
Semsa |
-27 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
07/05/2022 |
|
Huntershill |
|
4-0 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-13 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
26/04/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
6-4 |
|
Southpark |
+6 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
23/04/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
0-0 |
|
Saint Peter's Amateurs |
+6 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
16/04/2022 |
|
Knightswood |
|
1-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+10 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
12/04/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
0-12 |
|
Drumchapel United SM |
-23 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
09/04/2022 |
|
Saint Peter's Amateurs |
|
4-3 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+5 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
26/02/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-3 |
|
Saint Peter's Amateurs |
-2 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
19/02/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
4-5 |
|
Huntershill |
-4 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
29/01/2022 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-3 |
|
Tannochside United |
±0 |
|
SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup |
22/01/2022 |
|
Southpark |
|
1-2 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+8 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
15/01/2022 |
|
Knightswood |
|
2-4 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+19 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
27/11/2021 |
|
Drumchapel United SM |
|
7-1 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-3 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
20/11/2021 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
5-1 |
|
Semsa |
+24 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
13/11/2021 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
3-5 |
|
Knightswood |
-18 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
23/10/2021 |
|
South Lochaber Thistle |
|
4-1 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-7 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22 |
16/10/2021 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-8 |
|
Greenock High School FP |
-17 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 21-22 |
09/10/2021 |
|
Huntershill |
|
2-3 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+16 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
02/10/2021 |
|
South Lochaber Thistle |
|
3-1 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-2 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22 |
18/09/2021 |
|
Kilbride Thistle |
|
0-5 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
+35 |
|
WES - West Am. Cup 21-22 |
11/09/2021 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
4-1 |
|
Vale of Clyde Amateurs |
+13 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
04/09/2021 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
8-1 |
|
Port Glasgow Old Boys Union |
+3 |
|
SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22 |
25/08/2021 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
2-3 |
|
Southpark |
-12 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
21/08/2021 |
|
Semsa |
|
3-0 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-14 |
|
SSM - Championship B |
07/08/2021 |
|
Saint Peter's Amateurs |
|
4-1 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
-4 |
|
SSM - Strathclyde Cup |
31/07/2021 |
|
Glasgow Wellington |
|
0-9 |
|
East Dunbartonshire |
-15 |
|
SSM - Champions Cup |